This site uses cookies. By continuing to use this site you agree to our use of cookies. To find out more, see our Privacy and Cookies policy.
Skip to the content

IOP A community website from IOP Publishing

Product details

SR Xenpak for Intel Transceivers Jan 5, 2012

TXN17431,TXN17430 for SR xenpak intel.

Technical Performance
Module model: XENPAK
Device Type: TXN17431,TXN17430
Interface (Bus) Type: Plug in module
Connectivity Technology: Wired
Application: 10GBASE LR
Product working data rate: 10Gbps
Wavelength: 1310nm
Max Distance: 10km
Fiber Type: SMF
Connector: DuplexSC
DDM: With DDM
Operating Temperature: 0~70 °C
Compliant with MSA XENPAK Specification

 

More products from this company