This site uses cookies. By continuing to use this site you agree to our use of cookies. To find out more, see our Privacy and Cookies policy.
Skip to the content

IOP A community website from IOP Publishing

Product details

10G SFP for Force10 Transceivers Jan 5, 2012

GP 10GSFP 1S,GP SFP2 1Z for 10g force10 sfp.

Technical Performance
Module model: SFP plus
Device Type: GP 10GSFP 1S,GP SFP2 1Z
Interface (Bus) Type: Plug in module
Connectivity Technology: Wired
Application: 10GBASE SR
Product working data rate: 10Gbps
Wavelength: 850nm
Max Distance: 300m
Fiber Type: MMF
Connector: DuplexLC
DDM: With DDM
Operating Temperature: 0~70 °C
Compliant with MSA SFP+ Specification

 

More products from this company