This site uses cookies. By continuing to use this site you agree to our use of cookies. To find out more, see our Privacy and Cookies policy.
Skip to the content

IOP A community website from IOP Publishing

Product details

SU57AE SFP for Marconi Transceivers Jan 5, 2012

SU57AF,SU57AE for marconi sfp.

Technical Performance
Module model: SFP
Device Type: SU57AF,SU57AE
Interface (Bus) Type: Plug in module
Connectivity Technology: Wired
Application: 1000BASE LX
Product working data rate: 1Gbps
Wavelength: 1310nm
Max Distance: 10km
Fiber Type: SMF/MMF
Connector: Duplex LC
DDM: Without DDM
Operating Temperature: 0~70 °C
Compliant with MSA SFP Specification

 

More products from this company