This site uses cookies. By continuing to use this site you agree to our use of cookies. To find out more, see our Privacy and Cookies policy.
Skip to the content

IOP A community website from IOP Publishing

Product details

AT G8SX GBIC for Allied Telesis Transceivers Jan 6, 2012

Company details

Xenpak Modules,Inc.
Rruga Skenderbej,Tirana Albania
Tirana
Albania

Tel: [355] (4) 223 37 5

AT G8SX,AT G8SX 01, for allied telesis gbic.

Technical Performance
Module model: GBIC
Device Type: AT G8ZX70 CWDM GBIC,AT G8T,AT G8LX70,AT G8LX40,AT G8LX25,AT G8LX10
Interface (Bus) Type: Plug in module
Connectivity Technology: Wired
Application: 1000BASE SX
Product working data rate: 1Gbps
Wavelength: 850nm
Temperature: 0~70 °C
Compliant with MSA GBIC Specification

 

More products from this company