This site uses cookies. By continuing to use this site you agree to our use of cookies. To find out more, see our Privacy and Cookies policy.
Skip to the content

IOP A community website from IOP Publishing

Product details

M8001 GBIC for Avaya Transceivers Jan 6, 2012

Company details

Xenpak Modules,Inc.
Rruga Skenderbej,Tirana Albania
Tirana
Albania

Tel: [355] (4) 223 37 5

M8001 1000SX,M8001 1000LX for avaya modules.

Technical Performance
Module model: GBIC
Device Type:,M8001 10000ELX,700013147,700013139,700013121
Interface (Bus) Type: Plug in module
Connectivity Technology: Wired
Application: 1000BASE SX
Product working data rate: 1Gbps
Wavelength: 850nm
Max Distance: 550m
Fiber Type: MMF
Connector: Duplex SC
DDM: Without DDM
Operating Temperature: 0~70 °C
Compliant with MSA GBIC Specification

 

More products from this company