This site uses cookies. By continuing to use this site you agree to our use of cookies. To find out more, see our Privacy and Cookies policy.
Skip to the content

IOP A community website from IOP Publishing

Product details

MGBIC SFP for Enterasys Transceivers Jan 6, 2012

Company details

Xenpak Modules,Inc.
Rruga Skenderbej,Tirana Albania
Tirana
Albania

Tel: [355] (4) 223 37 5

MGBIC LC02,MGBIC LC01 for enterasys transceivers.

Technical Performance
Module model: SFP
Device Type: MGBIC MT01,MGBIC LC09,MGBIC LC07,MGBIC LC05,MGBIC LC04,MGBIC LC03,
Interface (Bus) Type: Plug in module
Connectivity Technology: Wired
Application: 1000BASE SX
Product working data rate: 1Gbps
Wavelength: 850nm
Max Distance: 550m
Fiber Type: MMF
Connector: Duplex LC
DDM: Without DDM

 

More products from this company