This site uses cookies. By continuing to use this site you agree to our use of cookies. To find out more, see our Privacy and Cookies policy.
Skip to the content

IOP A community website from IOP Publishing

Product details

10Gbase XFP for Enterasys Transceivers Jan 6, 2012

Company details

Xenpak Modules,Inc.
Rruga Skenderbej,Tirana Albania
Tirana
Albania

Tel: [355] (4) 223 37 5

10GBase SR, for enterasys xfp.

Technical Performance
Module model: XFP
Device Type: 10GBase LR,10GBase ER,
Interface (Bus) Type: Plug in module
Connectivity Technology: Wired
Application: 10GBASE ER
Product working data rate: 10Gbps
Wavelength: 1550nm
Max Distance: 40km
Fiber Type: SMF
Connector: DuplexLC
DDM: With DDM
Operating Temperature: 0~70 °C
Compliant with MSA XFP Specification

 

More products from this company