This site uses cookies. By continuing to use this site you agree to our use of cookies. To find out more, see our Privacy and Cookies policy.
Skip to the content

IOP A community website from IOP Publishing

Product details

SFPP for 10GB Enterasys Transceivers Jan 6, 2012

Company details

Xenpak Modules,Inc.
Rruga Skenderbej,Tirana Albania
Tirana
Albania

Tel: [355] (4) 223 37 5

10GB SR SFPP,10GB LR SFPP.

Technical Performance
Module model: SFP+
Device Type: 10GB SR SFPP,10GB LR SFPP,10GB ER SFPP
Interface (Bus) Type: Plug in module
Connectivity Technology: Wired
Application: 10GBASE ER
Product working data rate: 10Gbps
Wavelength: 1550nm
Max Distance: 40km
Fiber Type: SMF
Connector: DuplexLC
DDM: With DDM
Operating Temperature: 0~70 °C
Compliant with MSA SFP+ Specification

 

More products from this company