This site uses cookies. By continuing to use this site you agree to our use of cookies. To find out more, see our Privacy and Cookies policy.
Skip to the content

IOP A community website from IOP Publishing

Product details

10121 XFP for Extreme Transceivers Jan 6, 2012

Company details

Xenpak Modules,Inc.
Rruga Skenderbej,Tirana Albania
Tirana
Albania

Tel: [355] (4) 223 37 5

10125 XFP,10124 XFP.

Technical Performance
Module model: XFP
Device Type: 10122 XFP,10121 XFP
Interface (Bus) Type: Plug in module
Connectivity Technology: Wired
Application: 10GBASE SR
Product working data rate: 10Gbps
Wavelength: 850nm
Max Distance: 300m
Fiber Type: MMF
Connector: DuplexLC
DDM: With DDM
Operating Temperature: 0~70 °C
Compliant with MSA XFP Specification

 

More products from this company