This site uses cookies. By continuing to use this site you agree to our use of cookies. To find out more, see our Privacy and Cookies policy.
Skip to the content

IOP A community website from IOP Publishing

Product details

10058 SFP for Extreme Transceivers Jan 6, 2012

Company details

Xenpak Modules,Inc.
Rruga Skenderbej,Tirana Albania
Tirana
Albania

Tel: [355] (4) 223 37 5

10067 SFP,10065 SFP.

Technical Performance
Module model: SFP
Device Type: ,10064 SFP,10063 SFP,10060 SFP,10059 SFP,10058 SFP
Interface (Bus) Type: Plug in module
Connectivity Technology: Wired
Application: 100BASE BX D
Product working data rate: 100Mbps
Wavelength: TX1550/RX1310nm
Max Distance: 10km
Fiber Type: SMF
Connector: Simplex LC
DDM: Without DDM
Operating Temperature: 0~70 °C
Compliant with MSA SFP Specification

 

More products from this company