This site uses cookies. By continuing to use this site you agree to our use of cookies. To find out more, see our Privacy and Cookies policy.
Skip to the content

IOP A community website from IOP Publishing

Product details

OC192 XFP for Foundry Transceivers Jan 9, 2012

OC192 XFP SR1,OC192 XFP LR2.

Technical Performance
Module model: XFP
Device Type: OC192 XFP SR1,OC192 XFP LR2,OC192 XFP IR2
Interface (Bus) Type: Plug in module
Connectivity Technology: Wired
Application: 10GBASE IR2
Product working data rate: 10Gbps
Wavelength: 1550nm
Max Distance: 40km
Fiber Type: SMF
Connector: DuplexLC
DDM: With DDM
Operating Temperature: 0~70 °C
Compliant with MSA XFP Specification

 

More products from this company