This site uses cookies. By continuing to use this site you agree to our use of cookies. To find out more, see our Privacy and Cookies policy.
Skip to the content

IOP A community website from IOP Publishing

Product details

ZRD XFP for Foundry Transceivers Jan 9, 2012

10G XFP ZRD,10G XFP ZR.

Technical Performance
Module model: XFP
Device Type: 10G XFP SR,10G XFP LR,10G XFP ER
Interface (Bus) Type: Plug in module
Connectivity Technology: Wired
Application: 10GBASE ZR
Product working data rate: 10Gbps
Wavelength: various available
Max Distance: 80km
Fiber Type: SMF
Connector: DuplexLC
DDM: With DDM
Operating Temperature: 0~70 °C
Compliant with MSA XFP Specification

 

More products from this company