This site uses cookies. By continuing to use this site you agree to our use of cookies. To find out more, see our Privacy and Cookies policy.
Skip to the content

IOP A community website from IOP Publishing

Product details

Gig BXLC SFP for Alcatel Lucent BX Transceivers Jan 9, 2012

SFP GIG BX U,SFP GIG BX D.

Technical Performance
Module model: SFP
Device Type: SFP GIG BX U,SFP GIG BX D,SFP 100 BXLC U,SFP 100 BXLC D
Interface (Bus) Type: Plug in module
Connectivity Technology: Wired
Application: 1000BASE BX D
Product working data rate: 1Gbps
Wavelength: TX1490/RX1310 nm
Max Distance: 10km
Fiber Type: SMF
Connector: Simplex LC
DDM: With DDM
Operating Temperature: 0~70 °C
Compliant with MSA SFP Specification

 

More products from this company