This site uses cookies. By continuing to use this site you agree to our use of cookies. To find out more, see our Privacy and Cookies policy.
Skip to the content

IOP A community website from IOP Publishing

Product details

49CWD60 SFP for Alcatel Lucent GIG CWDM Transceivers Jan 9, 2012

SFP GIG 51CWD60,SFP GIG 49CWD60.

Technical Performance
Module model: SFP
Device Type: SFP GIG 61CWD60,SFP GIG 59CWD60,SFP GIG 57CWD60,SFP GIG 55CWD60,SFP GIG 53CWD60,
Interface (Bus) Type: Plug in module
Connectivity Technology: Wired
Application: 1000BASE CWDM
Product working data rate: 1Gbps
Wavelength: 1490nm
Max Distance: 70km
Fiber Type: SMF
Connector: Duplex LC
DDM: Without DDM
Compliant with MSA SFP Specification

 

More products from this company