This site uses cookies. By continuing to use this site you agree to our use of cookies. To find out more, see our Privacy and Cookies policy.
Skip to the content

IOP A community website from IOP Publishing

Product details

OM 10GNI Xenpak for Alcatel Lucent Transceivers Jan 9, 2012

OM 10GNI SR,OM 10GNI LR.

Technical Performance
Module model: XENPAK
Device Type: OM 10GNI SR Xenpak,OM 10GNI LR Xenpak,OM 10GNI ER Xenpak,
Interface (Bus) Type: Plug in module
Connectivity Technology: Wired
Application: 10GBASE ER
Product working data rate: 10Gbps
Wavelength: 1550nm
Max Distance: 40km
Fiber Type: SMF
Connector: Duplex SC
DDM: With DDM
Operating Temperature: 0~70 °C
Compliant with MSA XENPAK Specification

 

More products from this company