This site uses cookies. By continuing to use this site you agree to our use of cookies. To find out more, see our Privacy and Cookies policy.
Skip to the content

IOP A community website from IOP Publishing

Product details

OC12 SFP for Alcatel Lucent Transceivers Jan 9, 2012

OC12 SFP SR,OC12 SFP LR1.

Technical Performance
Module model: SFP
Device Type: OC12 SFP SR,OC12 SFP LR1
Interface (Bus) Type: Plug in module
Connectivity Technology: Wired
Application: SONET/OC12
Product working data rate: 622Mbps
Wavelength: 1550nm
Max Distance: 40km
Fiber Type: SMF
Connector: Duplex LC
DDM: Without DDM
Operating Temperature: 0~70 °C
Compliant with MSA SFP Specification

 

More products from this company