This site uses cookies. By continuing to use this site you agree to our use of cookies. To find out more, see our Privacy and Cookies policy.
Skip to the content

IOP A community website from IOP Publishing

Product details

iSFP Gig for Alcatel Lucent Transceivers Jan 9, 2012

iSFP GIG LH70 SFP,iSFP GIG LH40 SFP.

Technical Performance
Module model: SFP
Device Type: iSFP GIG T SFP.iSFP GIG SX SFP,iSFP GIG LH70 SFP,iSFP GIG LH40 SFP,
Interface (Bus) Type: Plug in module
Connectivity Technology: Wired
Application: 1000BASE LH
Product working data rate: 1Gbps
Wavelength: 1310nm
Max Distance: 40km
Fiber Type: SMF
Connector: Duplex LC
DDM: Without DDM
Operating Temperature: 40~85 °C
Compliant with MSA SFP Specification

 

More products from this company