This site uses cookies. By continuing to use this site you agree to our use of cookies. To find out more, see our Privacy and Cookies policy.
Skip to the content

IOP A community website from IOP Publishing

Product details

100Base iSFP for Alcatel Lucent Transceivers Jan 9, 2012

iSFP 100 SM40,iSFP 100 SM15.

Technical Performance
Module model: SFP
Device Type: iSFP 100 SM15,iSFP 100 BXLC U,iSFP 100 BX U,iSFP 100 BX D
Interface (Bus) Type: Plug in module
Connectivity Technology: Wired
Application: 100BASE FX
Product working data rate: 100Mbps
Wavelength: 1310nm
Max Distance: 2km
Fiber Type: SMF/MMF
Connector: Duplex LC
DDM: Without DDM
Operating Temperature: 40~85 °C
Compliant with MSA SFP Specification

 

More products from this company