This site uses cookies. By continuing to use this site you agree to our use of cookies. To find out more, see our Privacy and Cookies policy.
Skip to the content

IOP A community website from IOP Publishing

Product details

GBIC LX for Alcatel Lucent Transceivers Jan 9, 2012

GBIC T AL,GBIC LX.

Technical Performance
Module model: GBIC
Device Type: GBIC LH70,GBIC C,6800 SFP SX SFP,ABCU 5710 RZ AL1 SFP
Interface (Bus) Type: Plug in module
Connectivity Technology: Wired
Application: 1000BASE LX
Product working data rate: 1Gbps
Wavelength: 1310nm
Max Distance: 10km
Fiber Type: SMF/MMF
Connector: Duplex SC
DDM: Without DDM
Operating Temperature: 0~70 °C
Compliant with MSA GBIC Specification

 

More products from this company