This site uses cookies. By continuing to use this site you agree to our use of cookies. To find out more, see our Privacy and Cookies policy.
Skip to the content

IOP A community website from IOP Publishing

Product details

NTK591QH SFP for Nortel Transceivers Jan 9, 2012

NTK591RB SFP,NTK591QH SFP.

Technical Performance
Module model: SFP
Device Type: NTK591TH SFP,NTK591TB SFP,NTK591SH SFP,NTK591SB SFP,NTK591RH SFP,
Interface (Bus) Type: Plug in module
Connectivity Technology: Wired
Application: 1000BASE CWDM
Product working data rate: 1Gbps
Wavelength: 1550nm
Max Distance: 120km
Fiber Type: SMF
Connector: Duplex LC
DDM: Without DDM
Operating Temperature: 0~70 °C
Compliant with MSA SFP Specification

 

More products from this company