This site uses cookies. By continuing to use this site you agree to our use of cookies. To find out more, see our Privacy and Cookies policy.
Skip to the content

IOP A community website from IOP Publishing

Product details

NTK591MB SFP for Nortel Transceivers Jan 9, 2012

NTK591MH SFP,NTK591MB SFP.

Technical Performance
Module model: SFP
Device Type: NTK591QB SFP,NTK591PH SFP,NTK591PB SFP,NTK591NH SFP,NTK591NB SFP,
Interface (Bus) Type: Plug in module
Connectivity Technology: Wired
Application: 1.25GBASE CWDM
Product working data rate: 1.25Gbps
Wavelength: 1491nm
Max Distance: 80km
Fiber Type: SMF
Connector: Duplex LC
DDM: Without DDM
Operating Temperature: 0~70 °C
Compliant with MSA SFP Specification

 

More products from this company