This site uses cookies. By continuing to use this site you agree to our use of cookies. To find out more, see our Privacy and Cookies policy.
Skip to the content

IOP A community website from IOP Publishing

Product details

AA1419082 E5 SFP for Nortel Transceivers Jan 9, 2012

AA1419083 E5 SFP,AA1419082 E5 SFP.

Technical Performance
Module model: SFP
Device Type: NTK590NH SFP,NTK590MH SFP,NTK590LH SFP,AA1419084 E5 SFP,
Interface (Bus) Type: Plug in module
Connectivity Technology: Wired
Application: 100BASE BX10 U
Product working data rate: 100Mbps
Wavelength: TX1310/RX1550nm
Max Distance: 10km
Fiber Type: SMF
Connector: Simplex LC
DDM: Without DDM
Operating Temperature: 0~70 °C
Compliant with MSA SFP Specification

 

More products from this company