This site uses cookies. By continuing to use this site you agree to our use of cookies. To find out more, see our Privacy and Cookies policy.
Skip to the content

IOP A community website from IOP Publishing

Product details

AA1419019 E5 GBIC for Nortel Transceivers Jan 9, 2012

AA1419020 E5 GBIC,AA1419019 E5 GBIC.

Technical Performance
Module model: GBIC
Device Type: AA1419024 E5 GBIC,AA1419023 E5 GBIC,AA1419022 E5 GBIC,AA1419021 E5 GBIC,
Interface (Bus) Type: Plug in module
Connectivity Technology: Wired
Application: 1000BASE CWDM
Product working data rate: 1Gbps
Wavelength: 1510nm
Max Distance: 120km
Fiber Type: SMF
Connector: Duplex SC
DDM: Without DDM
Operating Temperature: 0~70 °C
Compliant with MSA GBIC Specification

 

More products from this company