This site uses cookies. By continuing to use this site you agree to our use of cookies. To find out more, see our Privacy and Cookies policy.
Skip to the content

IOP A community website from IOP Publishing

Product details

AA1419001 E5 GBIC for Nortel Transceivers Jan 9, 2012

,AA1419002 E5 GBIC,AA1419001 E5 GBIC.

Technical Performance
Module model: GBIC
Device Type: AA1419018 E5 GBIC,AA1419017 E5 GBIC,AA1419004 E5 GBIC,AA1419003 E5 GBIC
Interface (Bus) Type: Plug in module
Connectivity Technology: Wired
Application: 1000BASE SX
Product working data rate: 1Gbps
Wavelength: 850nm
Max Distance: 550m
Fiber Type: MMF
Connector: Duplex SC
DDM: Without DDM
Operating Temperature: 0~70 °C
Compliant with MSA GBIC Specification

 

More products from this company