This site uses cookies. By continuing to use this site you agree to our use of cookies. To find out more, see our Privacy and Cookies policy.
Skip to the content

IOP A community website from IOP Publishing

Product details

LH70 GE SFP for H3C Transceivers Jan 10, 2012

Company details

XFP Transceivers,Limited.
14 Nicole Close, Bayswater, Victoria 3153 Australia
Victoria
Australia

Tel: (613) 9737-499

GE LH70 SM1590 CW 3,GE LH70 SM1570 CW 3.

Technical Performance
Module model: SFP
Device Type: GE LX SM1490 BiDi 3,GE LX SM1310 BiDi 3,GE LX SM1310 3,GE LH70 SM1610 CW 3,
Interface (Bus) Type: Plug in module
Connectivity Technology: Wired
Application: 1000BASE CWDM
Product working data rate: 1Gbps
Wavelength: 1570nm
Max Distance: 70km
Fiber Type: SMF
Connector: Duplex LC
DDM: Without DDM
Operating Temperature: 0~70 °C
Compliant with MSA SFP Specification

 

More products from this company