This site uses cookies. By continuing to use this site you agree to our use of cookies. To find out more, see our Privacy and Cookies policy.
Skip to the content

IOP A community website from IOP Publishing

Product details

10GE-M XFP for ZTE Transceivers Jan 10, 2012

Company details

XFP Transceivers,Limited.
14 Nicole Close, Bayswater, Victoria 3153 Australia
Victoria
Australia

Tel: (613) 9737-499

XFP 10GE S10K,XFP 10GE M.

Technical Performance
Module model: XFP
Device Type: XFP 10GE S40K,XFP 10GE S10K,XFP 10GE M
Interface (Bus) Type: Plug in module
Connectivity Technology: Wired
Application: 10GBASE SR
Product working data rate: 10Gbps
Wavelength: 850nm
Max Distance: 300m
Fiber Type: MMF
Connector: DuplexLC
DDM: With DDM
Operating Temperature: 0~70 °C
Compliant with MSA XFP Specification

 

More products from this company