This site uses cookies. By continuing to use this site you agree to our use of cookies. To find out more, see our Privacy and Cookies policy.
Skip to the content

IOP A community website from IOP Publishing

Product details

GE M500 GBIC for ZTE Transceivers Jan 10, 2012

Company details

XFP Transceivers,Limited.
14 Nicole Close, Bayswater, Victoria 3153 Australia
Victoria
Australia

Tel: (613) 9737-499

GBIC GE RJ45,GBIC GE M500.

Technical Performance
Module model: GBIC
Device Type: GBIC GE S70K,GBIC GE S40K,GBIC GE S10K,
Interface (Bus) Type: Plug in module
Connectivity Technology: Wired
Application: 1000BASE SX
Product working data rate: 1Gbps
Wavelength: 850nm
Max Distance: 550m
Fiber Type: MMF
Connector: Duplex SC
DDM: Without DDM
Operating Temperature: 0~70 °C
Compliant with MSA GBIC Specification

 

More products from this company