This site uses cookies. By continuing to use this site you agree to our use of cookies. To find out more, see our Privacy and Cookies policy.
Skip to the content

IOP A community website from IOP Publishing

Product details

ITV 2KSG NA 100A SFP for Mcafee Transceivers Jan 10, 2012

Company details

XFP Transceivers,Limited.
14 Nicole Close, Bayswater, Victoria 3153 Australia
Victoria
Australia

Tel: (613) 9737-499

ITV 2KSG NA 100G SFP,ITV 2KSG NA 100A SFP.

Technical Performance
Module model: SFP
Device Type:ITV 2MLG NA 100G SFP,ITV 2MLG NA 100A SFP,ITV 2KTG NA 100G SFP,ITV 2KTG NA 100A SFP,
Interface (Bus) Type: Plug in module
Connectivity Technology: Wired
Application: 1000BASE SX
Product working data rate: 1Gbps
Wavelength: 850nm
Max Distance: 550m
Fiber Type: MMF
Connector: Duplex LC
DDM: Without DDM
Operating Temperature: 0~70 °C
Compliant with MSA SFP Specification

 

More products from this company