This site uses cookies. By continuing to use this site you agree to our use of cookies. To find out more, see our Privacy and Cookies policy.
Skip to the content

IOP A community website from IOP Publishing

Product details

130 0016 00 GBIC for Mcafee Transceivers Jan 10, 2012

Company details

XFP Transceivers,Limited.
14 Nicole Close, Bayswater, Victoria 3153 Australia
Victoria
Australia

Tel: (613) 9737-499

221 0002 00 GBIC,130 0016 00 GBIC.

Technical Performance
Module model: GBIC
Device Type:ITV 1KSG NA 100A GBIC,221 0002 00 GBIC,130 0016 00 GBIC
Interface (Bus) Type: Plug in module
Connectivity Technology: Wired
Application: 1000BASE SX
Product working data rate: 1Gbps
Wavelength: 850nm
Max Distance: 550m
Fiber Type: MMF
Connector: Duplex SC
DDM: Without DDM
Operating Temperature: 0~70 °C
Compliant with MSA GBIC Specification

 

More products from this company