This site uses cookies. By continuing to use this site you agree to our use of cookies. To find out more, see our Privacy and Cookies policy.
Skip to the content

IOP A community website from IOP Publishing

Product details

JX SFP 1GE LH for Juniper Transceivers Jan 11, 2012

Company details

Xenpak Modules,(Europe) Inc.
Maaltecenter Blok G; Derbystraat 299 Gent 9051 Belgium
Gent
Belgium

Tel: 32-0-9-243707

JX SFP 1GE LH,JX SFP 1FE FX.

Technical Performance
Module model: SFP
Device Type: SFP 1GE FE E T,JX SFP 1GE T,JX SFP 1GE SX,JX SFP 1GE LX,JX SFP 1GE LH,JX SFP 1FE FX
Interface (Bus) Type: Plug in module
Connectivity Technology: Wired
Application: 1000BASE ZX
Product working data rate: 1Gbps
Wavelength: 1550nm
Max Distance: 70km
Fiber Type: SMF
Connector: Duplex LC
Compliant with MSA SFP Specification

 

More products from this company