This site uses cookies. By continuing to use this site you agree to our use of cookies. To find out more, see our Privacy and Cookies policy.
Skip to the content

IOP A community website from IOP Publishing

Product details

EX XFP 10GE SR for Juniper Transceivers Jan 11, 2012

Company details

Xenpak Modules,(Europe) Inc.
Maaltecenter Blok G; Derbystraat 299 Gent 9051 Belgium
Gent
Belgium

Tel: 32-0-9-243707

EX XFP 10GE SR,EX XFP 10GE LR.

Technical Performance
Module model: XFP
Device Type: EX XFP 10GE SR,EX XFP 10GE LR,EX XFP 10GE ER,
Interface (Bus) Type: Plug in module
Connectivity Technology: Wired
Application: 10GBASE SR
Product working data rate: 10Gbps
Wavelength: 850nm
Max Distance: 300m
Fiber Type: MMF
Connector: DuplexLC
DDM: With DDM
Operating Temperature: 0~70 °C
Compliant with MSA XFP Specification

 

More products from this company