This site uses cookies. By continuing to use this site you agree to our use of cookies. To find out more, see our Privacy and Cookies policy.
Skip to the content

IOP A community website from IOP Publishing

Product details

EX SFP 1FE LX for Juniper Transceivers Jan 11, 2012

Company details

Xenpak Modules,(Europe) Inc.
Maaltecenter Blok G; Derbystraat 299 Gent 9051 Belgium
Gent
Belgium

Tel: 32-0-9-243707

EX SFP 1FE LX,EX SFP 1FE FX.

Technical Performance
Module model: SFP
Device Type: EX SFP 1GE T,EX SFP 1GE SX,EX SFP 1GE LX40K,EX SFP 1GE LX,
Interface (Bus) Type: Plug in module
Connectivity Technology: Wired
Application: 100BASE LX
Product working data rate: 100Mbps
Wavelength: 1310nm
Max Distance: 10km
Fiber Type: SMF/MMF
Connector: Duplex LC
DDM: Without DDM
Operating Temperature: 0~70 °C
Compliant with MSA SFP Specification

 

More products from this company