This site uses cookies. By continuing to use this site you agree to our use of cookies. To find out more, see our Privacy and Cookies policy.
Skip to the content

IOP A community website from IOP Publishing

Product details

J4859A LX 1000Base SFP for HP Transceivers Jan 11, 2012

Company details

Xenpak Modules,(Europe) Inc.
Maaltecenter Blok G; Derbystraat 299 Gent 9051 Belgium
Gent
Belgium

Tel: 32-0-9-243707

SFP J4859B,SFP J4859A.

Technical Performance
Module model: SFP
Device Type: SFP J4860C,SFP J4860B,SFP J4860A,SFP J4859C,
Interface (Bus) Type: Plug in module
Connectivity Technology: Wired
Application: 1000BASE LX
Product working data rate: 1Gbps
Wavelength: 1310nm
Max Distance: 10km
Fiber Type: SMF/MMF
Connector: Duplex LC
DDM: Without DDM
Operating Temperature: 0~70 °C
Compliant with MSA SFP Specification

 

More products from this company