This site uses cookies. By continuing to use this site you agree to our use of cookies. To find out more, see our Privacy and Cookies policy.
Skip to the content

IOP A community website from IOP Publishing

Product details

J8173A Xenpak for HP Transceivers Jan 11, 2012

Company details

Xenpak Modules,(Europe) Inc.
Maaltecenter Blok G; Derbystraat 299 Gent 9051 Belgium
Gent
Belgium

Tel: 32-0-9-243707

J8175A Xenpak,J8173A Xenpak.

Transceiver specifications
Connector type: XENPAK
Device model: J8176A Xenpak,J8175A Xenpak,J8173A Xenpak
Interface (Bus) Type: Plug in module
Connectivity Technology: Wired
Products Application: 10GBASE LR
Product data rate: 10Gbps
Working Wavelength: 1310nm
Maximum working span: 10km
Fiber Type: SMF
Connector: DuplexSC
DDM: With DDM
Working Temperature: 0~70 °C
Compliant with MSA XENPAK Specification

 

More products from this company