This site uses cookies. By continuing to use this site you agree to our use of cookies. To find out more, see our Privacy and Cookies policy.
Skip to the content

IOP A community website from IOP Publishing

Product details

0231A451 SFP for Huawei Transceivers Jan 12, 2012

Company details

SFP plus (Austria),Inc
Schönbrunner Str. 297 - 307 WIE A-1120 Austria
Wien
Austria

Tel: 43 1 86642 50

0231A564 SFP,0231A456 SFP.

Technical Performance
Module model: SFP
Device Type: 0231A455 SFP,0231A454 SFP,0231A453 SFP,0231A452 SFP,0231A451 SFP
Interface (Bus) Type: Plug in module
Connectivity Technology: Wired
Application: 1000BASE LH
Product working data rate: 1Gbps
Wavelength: 1590nm
Max Distance: 70km
Fiber Type: SMF
Connector: Duplex LC
DDM: Without DDM
Operating Temperature: 0~70 °C
Compliant with MSA SFP Specification

 

More products from this company