This site uses cookies. By continuing to use this site you agree to our use of cookies. To find out more, see our Privacy and Cookies policy.
Skip to the content

IOP A community website from IOP Publishing

Product details

0231A12T SFP for Huawei Transceivers Jan 12, 2012

Company details

SFP plus (Austria),Inc
Schönbrunner Str. 297 - 307 WIE A-1120 Austria
Wien
Austria

Tel: 43 1 86642 50

0231A12U SFP,0231A12T SFP.

Technical Performance
Module model: SFP
Device Type:0231A450 SFP,0231A449 SFP,0231A321 SFP,0231A320 SFP,
Interface (Bus) Type: Plug in module
Connectivity Technology: Wired
Application: 100BASE BX U
Product working data rate: 100Mbps
Wavelength: TX1310/RX1550nm
Max Distance: 15km
Fiber Type: SMF
Connector: Simplex LC
DDM: Without DDM
Operating Temperature: 0~70 °C
Compliant with MSA SFP Specification

 

More products from this company