This site uses cookies. By continuing to use this site you agree to our use of cookies. To find out more, see our Privacy and Cookies policy.
Skip to the content

IOP A community website from IOP Publishing

Product details

FC10G DS X2 for Cisco Transceivers Jan 12, 2012

Company details

SFP plus (Austria),Inc
Schönbrunner Str. 297 - 307 WIE A-1120 Austria
Wien
Austria

Tel: 43 1 86642 50

DS X2 FC10G LR,DS X2 FC10G ER.

Technical Performance
Module model: X2
Device Type: X2 10GB ZR,X2 10GB ER,DS X2 FC10G SR,DS X2 E10G SR
Interface (Bus) Type: Plug in module
Connectivity Technology: Wired
Application: 10GBASE ER
Product working data rate: 10Gbps
Wavelength: 1550nm
Max Distance: 40km
Fiber Type: SMF
Connector: DuplexSC
DDM: With DDM
Operating Temperature: 0~70 °C
Compliant with MSA X2 Specification

 

More products from this company