This site uses cookies. By continuing to use this site you agree to our use of cookies. To find out more, see our Privacy and Cookies policy.
Skip to the content

IOP A community website from IOP Publishing

Product details

SFP OC3 IR1 for Cisco Transceivers Jan 12, 2012

Company details

SFP plus (Austria),Inc
Schönbrunner Str. 297 - 307 WIE A-1120 Austria
Wien
Austria

Tel: 43 1 86642 50

SFP OC3 LR1,SFP OC3 IR1.

Technical Performance
Module model: SFP
Device Type: Transceiver module
Interface (Bus) Type: SFP OC3 SR,SFP OC3 MM,SFP OC3 LR2,SFP OC3 LR1,SFP OC3 IR1
Connectivity Technology: Wired
Application: SONET/OC3
Product working data rate: 155Mbps
Wavelength: 1310nm
Max Distance: 15km
Fiber Type: SMF/MMF
Connector: Duplex LC
DDM: With DDM
Operating Temperature: 0~70 °C
Compliant with MSA SFP Specification

 

More products from this company