This site uses cookies. By continuing to use this site you agree to our use of cookies. To find out more, see our Privacy and Cookies policy.
Skip to the content

IOP A community website from IOP Publishing

Product details

C6400 GBIC LHLX for Cisco Transceivers Jan 12, 2012

Company details

SFP plus (Austria),Inc
Schönbrunner Str. 297 - 307 WIE A-1120 Austria
Wien
Austria

Tel: 43 1 86642 50

C6400 GBIC SX,C6400 GBIC LHLX.

Technical Performance
Module model: ONS GC GE ZX,ONS GC GE SX,ONS GC GE LX,C6400 GBIC ZX,
Device Type: Transceiver module
Interface (Bus) Type: Plug in module
Connectivity Technology: Wired
Application: 1000BASE LX
Product working data rate: 1Gbps
Wavelength: 1310nm
Max Distance: 10km
Fiber Type: SMF/MMF
Connector: Duplex SC
DDM: Without DDM
Operating Temperature: 0~70 °C
Compliant with MSA GBIC Specification

 

More products from this company