This site uses cookies. By continuing to use this site you agree to our use of cookies. To find out more, see our Privacy and Cookies policy.
Skip to the content

IOP A community website from IOP Publishing

Product details

SMC10GXEN ZR XENPAK for SMC Networks compatible transceivers Jan 16, 2012

Company details

SFP Transceivers,Inc.
PADRE LUIS DE VALDIVIA 346.OFICINA 304.SANTIAGO.CHILE
SANTIAGO
Chile

Tel: + 56 2-639 780

ZR XENPAK for SMC compatible transceivers.

Technical Performance
Module model: XENPAK
Device Type: Transceiver module
Interface (Bus) Type: Plug in module
Connectivity Technology: Wired
Application: 10GBASE ZR
Product working data rate: 10Gbps
Wavelength: 1550nm
Max Distance: 80km
Fiber Type: SMF
Connector: DuplexSC
DDM: With DDM
Operating Temperature: 0~70 °C
Compliant with MSA XENPAK Specification

 

More products from this company