This site uses cookies. By continuing to use this site you agree to our use of cookies. To find out more, see our Privacy and Cookies policy.
Skip to the content

IOP A community website from IOP Publishing

Product details

TXN17411 Xenpak for Intel compatible transceivers Jan 16, 2012

Company details

SFP Transceivers,Inc.
PADRE LUIS DE VALDIVIA 346.OFICINA 304.SANTIAGO.CHILE
SANTIAGO
Chile

Tel: + 56 2-639 780

TXN17411 Xenpak for Intel compatible transceivers.

Intel TXN17411 Technical Performance
Module model: XENPAK
Device Type: Transceiver module
Interface (Bus) Type: Plug in module
Connectivity Technology: Wired
Application: 10GBASE ER
Product working data rate: 10Gbps
Wavelength: 1310nm
Max Distance: 40km
Fiber Type: SMF
Connector: DuplexSC
DDM: With DDM
Operating Temperature: 0~70 °C
Compliant with MSA XENPAK Specification

 

More products from this company