This site uses cookies. By continuing to use this site you agree to our use of cookies. To find out more, see our Privacy and Cookies policy.
Skip to the content

IOP A community website from IOP Publishing

Product details

GP SFP2 1Z SFP for Force10 compatible transceivers Jan 16, 2012

Company details

SFP Transceivers,Inc.
PADRE LUIS DE VALDIVIA 346.OFICINA 304.SANTIAGO.CHILE
SANTIAGO
Chile

Tel: + 56 2-639 780

GP SFP2 1Z SFP for Force10 compatible transceivers.

Force10 GP SFP2 1Z Technical Performance
Module model: SFP
Device Type: Transceiver module
Interface (Bus) Type: Plug in module
Connectivity Technology: Wired
Application: 1000BASE ZX
Product working data rate: 1Gbps
Wavelength: 1550nm
Max Distance: 80km
Fiber Type: SMF
Connector: Duplex LC
DDM: Without DDM
Operating Temperature: 0~70 °C
Compliant with MSA SFP Specification

 

More products from this company