This site uses cookies. By continuing to use this site you agree to our use of cookies. To find out more, see our Privacy and Cookies policy.
Skip to the content

IOP A community website from IOP Publishing

Product details

FWLF15217Dxx SFP for Finisar Transceivers Mar 5, 2012

FWLF1521P2NXX,FWLF15217Dxx.

FWLF1521P2NXX,FWLF15217Dxx. SFP Features
Up to 2.67 Gb/s bi-directional data links
Hot-pluggable SFP footprint
Built-in digital diagnostic functions
Uncooled DFB laser transmitter in 8 possible CWDM wavelengths
Duplex LC connector
Very low jitter
Metal enclosure, for lower EMI
Single 3.3V power supply
Low power dissipation
Operating temperature range: 0°C to 70°C

Finisar FWLF15217Dxx SFP Applications
Metro Access Rings and Point-to-Point networking for SONET, Gigabit Ethernet and Fibre Channel

 

More products from this company