This site uses cookies. By continuing to use this site you agree to our use of cookies. To find out more, see our Privacy and Cookies policy.
Skip to the content

IOP A community website from IOP Publishing

Product details

FTLX8561E2 Xenpak for Finisar RoHS-6 Compliant Transceivers Mar 5, 2012

Company details

SFP Optic Transceivers Limited
11 Nicole Close, Bayswater, Victoria 3153
Bayswater
Australia

Tel: 613.973749

FTLX8571D3BCL,FTLX8561E2.

FTLX8571D3BCL,FTLX8561E2. Xenpak Features
Hot pluggable XENPAK form factor
Total power consumption: 2.2 W maximum
RoHS-6 compliant (lead-free)
Temperature range 0°C to 70°C
Transmission distance of 300m
Uncooled 850 nm VCSEL laser
SC connector, multimode fiber
Full duplex transmission mode
Digital Optics Monitoring (DOM)
Power supply: +5.0 V, +3.3 V
Adaptable Power Supply (APS: +1.2 V)
XAUI electrical interface (4x 3.125 Gb/s Ethernet)
Management and control via MDIO 2-wire bus
70-pin connector
Separated signal/chassis ground

Finisar FTLX8561E2 Xenpak Applications
10GBASE-SR 10G Ethernet

 

More products from this company