This site uses cookies. By continuing to use this site you agree to our use of cookies. To find out more, see our Privacy and Cookies policy.
Skip to the content

IOP A community website from IOP Publishing

Product details

FTLX8541E2 X2 for Finisar 10Gb/s Transceivers Mar 5, 2012

FTLX8541F2,FTLX8541E2.

FTLX8541F2,FTLX8541E2. X2 Features
Hot pluggable X2 MSA form factor
Total power consumption: 2.2 W maximum
RoHS-6 compliant (lead-free)
Temperature range 0°C to 70°C
Transmission distance of 300m
Uncooled 850 nm VCSEL laser
SC connector, multimode fiber
Full duplex transmission mode
Digital Optics Monitoring (DOM)
Power supply: +5.0 V, +3.3 V
Adaptable Power Supply (APS: +1.2 V)
XAUI electrical interface
4x 3.125 Gb/s Ethernet (FTLX8541E2)
4x 3.1875 Gb/s Fibre Channel (FTLX8541F2)
Management and control via MDIO 2-wire bus
70-pin connector

Finisar FTLX8541E2 X2 Applications
10GBASE-SR 10G Ethernet (FTLX8541E2)
1200-Mx-SN-I 10G Fibre Channel (FTLX8541F2)

 

More products from this company