This site uses cookies. By continuing to use this site you agree to our use of cookies. To find out more, see our Privacy and Cookies policy.
Skip to the content

IOP A community website from IOP Publishing

Product details

FTLX8511D3 XFP for Finisar Datacom Transceivers Mar 5, 2012

FTLX8511D3BTL,FTLX8511D3.

FTLX8511D3BTL,FTLX8511D3. XFP Features
Hot-pluggable XFP footprint
Supports 9.95Gb/s to 10.5Gb/s bit rates
Power dissipation <1.5W
RoHS-6 compliant (lead-free)
Temperature range 0°C to 70°C
Single power supply: 3.3V
Maximum link length of 300m
Uncooled 850nm VCSEL laser
Duplex LC connector
No Reference Clock required
Built-in digital diagnostic functions
Standard bail release mechanism

Finisar FTLX8511D3 XFP Applications
10GBASE-SR/SW 10G Ethernet
1200-Mx-SN-I 10G Fibre Channel

 

More products from this company