This site uses cookies. By continuing to use this site you agree to our use of cookies. To find out more, see our Privacy and Cookies policy.
Skip to the content

IOP A community website from IOP Publishing

Product details

FTLX3611M3XX XFP for Finisar 10Gb/s Transceivers Mar 5, 2012

FTLX3612M3XX,FTLX3611M3XX.

FTLX3612M3XX,FTLX3611M3XX XFP Features
Supports 9.95Gb/s to 11.1Gb/s bit rates
Hot-pluggable XFP footprint
Maximum link length of 40km
Temperature-stabilized DWDM rated EML transmitter
RoHS-6 Compliant (lead-free)
100GHz ITU Grid, C Band
Duplex LC connector
Power dissipation <3.5W
Built-in digital diagnostic functions
Temperature range: -5°C to 70°C

Finisar FTLX3611M3XX XFP Applications
DWDM Networks
DWDM SONET OC-192 IR-2/SDH STM S-64.2b
DWDM ITU-T G.709
DWDM 10GBASE-ER/EW
DWDM 10GBASE-ER/EW + FEC
DWDM 40km 10G Fibre Channel

 

More products from this company