This site uses cookies. By continuing to use this site you agree to our use of cookies. To find out more, see our Privacy and Cookies policy.
Skip to the content

IOP A community website from IOP Publishing

Product details

FTLX1471D3BTL SFP for Finisar 10Gb/s Industrial Transceivers Mar 5, 2012

FTLX1472M3BCL,FTLX1471D3BTL.

FTLX1472M3BCL,FTLX1471D3BTL SFP Features
Hot-pluggable SFP+ footprint
Supports 9.95 to 10.5Gb/s bit rates
Power dissipation < 1W
RoHS-6 compliant (lead-free)
Commercial temperature range -40°C to 85°C
Single 3.3V power supply
Maximum link length of 10km
Uncooled 1310nm DFB laser
Receiver limiting electrical interface
Duplex LC connector
Built-in digital diagnostic functions

Finisar FTLX1471D3BTL SFP Applications
10GBASE-LR/LW 10G Ethernet
1200-SM-LL-L 10G Fibre Channel

 

More products from this company