This site uses cookies. By continuing to use this site you agree to our use of cookies. To find out more, see our Privacy and Cookies policy.
Skip to the content

IOP A community website from IOP Publishing

Product details

FTLX1412M3BTL XFP for Finisar 10Gb/s Multiprotocol Transceovers Mar 5, 2012

FTLX1442E2,FTLX1412M3BTL.

FTLX1442E2,FTLX1412M3BTL XFP Features
Supports 9.95Gb/s to 11.3Gb/s bit rates
Industrial temperature range: -40°C to 85°C
RoHS-6 Compliant (lead-free)
Hot-pluggable XFP footprint
Single Power supply: 3.3V
Maximum link length of 10km
Uncooled 1310nm DFB laser
Duplex LC connector
No Reference Clock required
Built-in digital diagnostic functions
Standard bail release mechanism

Finisar FTLX1412M3BTL XFP Applications
SONET OC-192 SR-1 SDH STM I-64.1
10GBASE-LR/LW 10G Ethernet
1200-SM-LL-L 10G Fibre Channel
10GBASE-LR/LW with FEC
1200-SM-LL-L 10G Fibre Channel with FEC

 

More products from this company