This site uses cookies. By continuing to use this site you agree to our use of cookies. To find out more, see our Privacy and Cookies policy.
Skip to the content

IOP A community website from IOP Publishing

Product details

FTLX1412D3BCL XFP for Finisar Datacom Transceivers Mar 5, 2012

Company details

SFP Optic Transceivers Limited
11 Nicole Close, Bayswater, Victoria 3153
Bayswater
Australia

Tel: 613.973749

FTLX1412D3BTL,FTLX1412D3BCL.

FTLX1412D3BTL,FTLX1412D3BCL XFP Features
Supports 9.95Gb/s to 10.5Gb/s bit rates
Hot-pluggable XFP footprint
Maximum link length of 10km
RoHS-6 compliant (lead-free)
Power dissipation <2W
Temperature range -5°C to 75°C
No Reference Clock required
Uncooled 1310nm DFB laser.
Duplex LC connector
Built-in digital diagnostic functions
Requires 3.3V power supply only

Finisar FTLX1412D3BCL XFP Applications
10GBASE-LR/LW 10 Gb/s Ethernet
1200-SM-LL-L 10 Gb/s Fibre Channel

 

More products from this company